Events

2019 Events Schedule

 

Please see the following Excel file here for the latest events our members are participating in,  or view a quick summary below.

Follow the specific links to access the organisers website.

 
Event Date
Four Villages Half 20th January
Grizedale Marathon 3rd Feb
Stockport Trail Half Marathon 17th Feb
Postal 1hr Challenge 24th Feb
Benidorm Half Marathon 2nd March
Chester Ultra 2nd March
Firefighters 2UP Duathlon 10th March
Parbold Duathlon 17th March
Manchester Marathon 7th April
Skipton Sprint 14th April
Clitheroe Triathlon 21st April
Majorca312 27th April
London Marathon 28th April
Saddleworth Tri (kids) 28th April
Saddleworth (Oldham) Triathlon 28th April
Pontevedra ITU World Championships 4th May
Horwich Standard 5th May
Mallorca 70.3 11th May
Southport Sprint 19th May
Southport Standard 19th May
Lanzerote IM (kids) 24th May
Lanzarote Ironman 25th May
Deva Middle 2nd June
Epicman Half Ironman (Windermere) 2nd June
Deva Standard 2nd June
British champs - Leeds 9th June
Cotswolds Half 9th June
Tour of Tameside X-trail 13th June
Tour of Tameside Hell on the Fell 14th June
Tour of Tameside Hero Half Marathon 15th June
Tour of Tameside Dr Ron Hill Hyde 7 16th June
Cholmondeley Super Sprint Relay 22nd June
Abersoch Standard 29th June
Abersoch Sprint 29th June
Frankfurt Ironman 30th June
Ripon Tri Weekend 29th-1st July
ETU European Championships Targu Mures 7th July
IM Austria 7th July
Willow Wood Hospice Mini Manc  7th July
Alpe D'Huez (Kids) 24th July
Alpe D'Huez 25th July
Allerthorpe Standard 4th Aug
Man v Barge, Standedge Tunnel 10th Aug
CVC San Diego (half) 11th Aug
Allerthorpe Sprint and junior Aquathlon  TBC
West Lancs Summer Sprint 25th Aug
Club Relays  TBC
Sun downer sprint  31st August
Sun downer middle  31st August
Bullock Smithy 7Th Sept
Shropshire Sprint 8th Sept
Shropshire Standard 8th Sept
Shropshire Middle 8th Sept
ETU European Championships Almere 14th Sept
Sandman Classic Triathlon 15th Sept
Oldham Half Marathon 27th Oct